iDrive Kart League Logo
175102020_860673564483521_2642781530284898243_n

The BMP iDrive Rental Kart League Series puts you in the drivers seat for competitive, fun and intense wheel-to-wheel racing action. All you do is show up – we provide the rest. We supply everything you need to win. All racers will be using karts prepared by Bushnell Motorsports Park to ensure a consistent and level playing field, leaving the rest up to the skill of the driver.

Points / Structure

The Fall Series will consist of 14 races on 7 dates. Racers compete and receive points based on their finishing spot for each Feature Race. These points accumulate for season-end awards. Drivers will count their best 10 out of the 14 races towards the championship points.

NEW FOR FALL SEASON! Light Class/Heavy Class (Both classes will run on the same night)

Light Class will be weighted to 200lbs. ANYONE may race in the light class.

Heavy Class will be weighted to 260lbs. You MUST weigh at least 200 lbs to race in the heavy class.

Racers do not have to sign up for the entire series to race.

Price: $80 + tax per night

iDrive Event Timeline

6:00 – 7:15 pm – Event Registration / Weigh in / Open 8-Min Qualifying Heats

7:15 pm – Drivers Meeting

7:30 – 8-minute Last Chance Qualifying

Feature Race(s) – Dependent on Track Layout

 

Fall Series Schedule:

Aug 26th – 8 minute practice/qualifying, 2 – 10 Lap Feature Races (Full Track Layout)

Sept 9th – 8 minute practice/qualifying, 2 – 10 Lap Feature Races (Big S Layout)

Sept 23rd – 8 minute practice/qualifying, 2 – 12 Lap Feature Races (Outer Loop Layout)

Oct 7th – 8 minute practice/qualifying, 2 – 10 Lap Feature Races (Pedro Layout)

Oct 21st – 8 minute practice/qualifying, 2 – 40 Lap Feature Races (Oval Layout)

Nov 4th – 8 minute practice/qualifying, 2 – 20 Lap Feature Races (Short Track Layout)

Nov 18th – 8 minute practice/qualifying, 2 – 10 Lap Feature Races (Little S Track)

Season Awards

Both Light and Heavy Classes will receive season ending prizes.

 

1st Place – $200 BMP Gift Card, Event Winner T-Shirt, and Name on the BMP Champion’s Trophy

2nd Place – $150 BMP Gift Card

3rd Place – $100 BMP Gift Card

 

League Layouts Fall

iDrive Fall Light Series Points

Racer NameRace1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Race 9Race 10Race 11Race 12Race 13Race 14Total
Matthew4350425050455050380
Rowdy184132413539354540308
Ethan2831364130313734268
Acardinale50450042414344265
Scion xb34420044444447255
Logan2622333732323337252
WRC40344745364200244
Johnny Lightning42413840373700235
Rustbelt Racer32284342383800221
Clay00373931332833201
Speedy444750380000179
TJ473800004743175
Curtis303900454700161
Djhutch96364300404000159
J/s21160035272928156
Clint Hicks334000333900145
Chuckie293700343400134
Trevor Easton273634360000133
Slim39000413600116
Titus Sr.222000003130103
Fastgeorgie19210029300099
Dr1ven000047500097
Peter Gunnit13000282826095
Rickyybobby004447000091
Sbruce454400000089
Alex004543000088
cW000043430086
Jack critchley004044000084
Max000000424284
Michael JG000000384583
RollingArt000000403979
Blake B000000413677
Chris Bany000000344175
TheRealKyle000000393574
Chien Wang000000363874
Joey13003934000073
Jose1723320000072
Speed Racer383300000071
Racecardyl353500000070
Adrian372900000066
Devon003531000066
Hudson Griffith003133000064
Gman000000323163
Tai003032000062
Paul313000000061
Prost121000000273259
Nico000027290056
Rick Holley000026260052
Bob000000252752
Karl252500000050
Stearnzy232700000050
Steve000000242650
Travis182600000044
Slimdab241900000043
Fulton162400000040
Tamara Taylor201700000037
Hkoo_00000035035
Josh151800000033
SlowPoke00000030030
Melanie141500000029
Arun12000000012

iDrive Fall Heavy Series Points

Racer NameRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Race 9Race 10Race 11Race 11Race 12Race 13Race 14Total
Tony Sansom4744475050505050388
Russell4545504745414747367
Shake n bake4143433843434545341
Rich4039404339424340326
Matt3842384041374438318
Jay3740374137383937306
Larry39414239004041242
Clyde Torkle444700474400182
MikeR004445444000173
Josh Robertson000038394143161
Robert L000036363839149
TJ435000000093
Fulton004544000089
Racecardyl000042470089
Hurricane000000424486
Kenny000040450085
YungCholesterol004142000083
Tom Case000000374279
Coolhhwhip003937000076
Fern003636000072
Johnny50000000050
Jonny Shurcoch42000000042

SaveSave