iDrive-Kart-League-Logo-1

The BMP iDrive Rental Kart League Series puts you in the drivers seat for competitive, fun and intense wheel-to-wheel racing action. All you do is show up – we provide the rest. We supply everything you need to win. All racers will be using karts prepared by Bushnell Motorsports Park to ensure a consistent and level playing field, leaving the rest up to the skill of the driver.

Points / Structure

The Spring Series will consist of 14 races on 7 dates. Racers compete and receive points based on their finishing spot for each Feature Race. These points accumulate for season-end awards. Drivers will count their best 10 out of the 14 races towards the championship points.

Light Class/Heavy Class (Both classes will run on the same night)

Light Class will be weighted to 200lbs. ANYONE may race in the light class.

Heavy Class will be weighted to 260lbs. You MUST weigh at least 200 lbs to race in the heavy class.

Racers do not have to sign up for the entire series to race.

Price: $80 + tax per night

iDrive Event Timeline

6:00 – 7:15 pm – Event Registration / Weigh in / Open 8-Min Qualifying Heats

7:15 pm – Drivers Meeting

7:30 – 8-minute Last Chance Qualifying

Feature Race(s) – Dependent on Track Layout

Spring Series Schedule:

We will be skipping the week of February 17th due to the 14 hour race. 

January 20th – 8 minute practice/qualifying, 2 – 10 Lap Feature Races (Full Track Layout)

February 3rd – 8 minute practice/qualifying, 2 – 10 Lap Feature Races (Big S Layout)

March 3rd – 8 minute practice/qualifying, 2 – 12 Lap Feature Races (Outer Loop Layout)

March 17th – 8 minute practice/qualifying, 2 – 10 Lap Feature Races (Pedro Layout)

April 14th – 8 minute practice/qualifying, 2 – 20 Lap Feature Races (Short Track Layout)

April 28th – 8 minute practice/qualifying, 2 – 14 Lap Feature Races (Little S Layout)

May 5th – 8 minute practice/qualifying, 2 – 10 Lap Feature Races (Full Track)

Season Awards

Both Light and Heavy Classes will receive season ending prizes.

 

1st Place – $200 BMP Gift Card, Event Winner T-Shirt, and Name on the BMP Champion’s Trophy

2nd Place – $150 BMP Gift Card

3rd Place – $100 BMP Gift Card

 

League Layoutsrainout

iDrive Spring Light Series Points

League A 2022 – Light
Pos.NameRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Race 9Race 10Race 11Race 12Race 13Race 14Total
1BuddyBryan342504539454542503838434
2curtis43324450385040404339419
3Slow Poke45413121474750444444414
4Matthew474747475044004750379
5J Boy39423638404244353326375
6Kyle Flannery383843424441004545336
7logan31363026313032373525313
8Clint Hicks404034433238002831286
9Rowdy1803342350038334241264
10Super Fast352939340027273432257
11Clay303424333326003633249
12Nathan B3335414443360000232
13Mike Niels362428360025242727227
14Prove Me Wrong2827354100414100213
15JDVerrill2131404039370000208
16Taylor B2726372942430000204
17uzi232325242728241800192
18J/S201817223534232200191
19chuckie0026272631304200182
20Logan1522003440333400178
21Slim44430000474300177
22Bdavis1832395045000000166
23Mark T00000036264037139
24Adrian00000029363934138
25Nickolas Wolf00233241350000131
26doochie 381716192329240000128
27spk00003639222500122
28PJs819280000003135113
29Jon J000024231802422111
30Ruben50440000000094
31Russell00000000504292
32jack chitchley00000043470090
33Travis0018162825000087
34Dalls Beep41450000000086
35ja41600000045390084
36Buchanan00000039450084
37Sbruce00000000304777
38Hunterlovelady00383700000075
39Super Mario00000037380075
40Crego0017170000221975
41TRAKsports00000000324375
42lapace0334370000000071
43CHAZBO00000000412970
44JBR6500003732000069
45Parker00000000373067
46Streeamline1015221900000066
47Ronit1010002322000065
48Tifosi9400000035300065
49PROST12100333000000063
50Trevor Easton00323100000063
51RollingArt00000031320063
52Nathan37250000000062
53Rice burner00000000263662
54Fred1011201800000059
55Haney00003029000059
56Nije00000028310059
57AmH00000034230057
58barrygils26300000000056
59Johnny00272800000055
60FHS00000026290055
61John Shurcoch00292500000054
62gonzo00000000252853
63Opi00002527000052
64Jenkins00000019280047
65jarro29170000000046
66Ian00000000232346
67Dat TransAm00000000212445
68Jensen Ames24200000000044
69CAPTN D00212000000041
70Fittipaldi00000020210041
71MID00000000202040
72slowest one00000000192140
73Tyler00000021180039
74Pacer25120000000037
75Diddy18190000000037
76Alex L14210000000035
77iTzzMike_22100000000032
78Rip00161500000031
79AP00151400000029
80FastGeorgie13130000000026
81E$12140000000026
82David Lawrence11100000000021
83Tyrant10100000000020
84Jeff10100000000020
85LIL BABY10100000000020
86BDavis181600000000016

iDrive Spring Heavy Series Points

League A 2022 – Heavy
Pos.NameRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Race 9Race 10Race 11Race 12Race 13Race 14Total
1lightning8950424747474442413542437
2Fatboy45454550424241434340436
3Russell35414343353544453943403
4AMGGARICIA37394440394039374137393
5shake n’ bake36364238413940394039390
6The Incrediable Holt424700505047424450372
7DrewStroyer404042450038404547337
8kjm46m333738414543004241320
9Lyon41041424447003838291
10Some yo4750000045474744280
11Mike Jr2934393737370000213
12Austin39440000505000183
13Bushnell Bullet00004341005045179
14Bdavis1844385044000000176
15Mark T34333639000000142
16charlie26323735000000130
17Cyde Torkle00000043440087
18SteveO43430000000086
19Hollywood00003845000083
20Gabe00004036000076
21Doug Tally00003638000074
22Jay00000035380073
23T T00000000373673
24Fast Fish00353600000071
25Brian00000000363571
26Ryan32000003600068
27Larry30000003700067
28Cap27350000000062
29Terry25300000000055
30hawkeye24310000000055
31Chris3800000000038
32Rich3100000000031
33DM PO2800000000028
34Marc2300000000023

SaveSave