iDrive-Kart-League-Logo-1

The BMP iDrive Rental Kart League Series puts you in the drivers seat for competitive, fun and intense wheel-to-wheel racing action. All you do is show up – we provide the rest. We supply everything you need to win. All racers will be using karts prepared by Bushnell Motorsports Park to ensure a consistent and level playing field, leaving the rest up to the skill of the driver.

Points / Structure

The Spring Series will consist of 14 races on 7 dates. Racers compete and receive points based on their finishing spot for each Feature Race. These points accumulate for season-end awards. Drivers will count their best 10 out of the 14 races towards the championship points.

Light Class/Heavy Class (Both classes will run on the same night)

Light Class will be weighted to 200lbs. ANYONE may race in the light class.

Heavy Class will be weighted to 260lbs. You MUST weigh at least 200 lbs to race in the heavy class.

Racers do not have to sign up for the entire series to race.

Price: $80 + tax per night

iDrive Event Timeline

6:00 – 7:15 pm – Event Registration / Weigh in / Open 8-Min Qualifying Heats

7:15 pm – Drivers Meeting

7:30 – Feature Races

Feature Race(s) – Dependent on Track Layout

Fall Series Schedule:

September 22nd – 8 minute practice/qualifying, 2 – 10 Lap Feature Races (Full Track Layout)

October 6th – 8 minute practice/qualifying, 2 – 10 Lap Feature Races (Big S Layout)

October 20th – 8 minute practice/qualifying, 2 – 12 Lap Feature Races (Outer Loop Layout)

November 3rd – 8 minute practice/qualifying, 2 – 10 Lap Feature Races (Pedro Layout)

November 17th – 8 minute practice/qualifying, 2 – 20 Lap Feature Races (Short Track Layout)

December 1st – 8 minute practice/qualifying, 2 – 14 Lap Feature Races (Little S Layout)

December 15th – 8 minute practice/qualifying, 2 – 10 Lap Feature Races (Full Track)

Season Awards

Both Light and Heavy Classes will receive season ending prizes.

 

1st Place – $200 BMP Gift Card, Event Winner T-Shirt, Season Trophy and Name on the BMP Champion’s Trophy

2nd Place – $150 BMP Gift Card and Season Trophy

3rd Place – $100 BMP Gift Card and Season Trophy

 

League Layouts Fall

iDrive Fall Light Series Points

DriverRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Race 9Race 10Race 11Race 12Race 13Race 14TotalFinal
Matthew5050000000000000100100
Kyle Flannery47450000000000009292
TRAKsports42470000000000008989
Fatboy45430000000000008888
Isaac Adkins41420000000000008383
J Boy44380000000000008282
Andres Noriega40410000000000008181
CHAZBO39390000000000007878
Adrian43340000000000007777
TJ38370000000000007575
Parker30440000000000007474
Freddy37350000000000007272
Lee36360000000000007272
Tifosi9431400000000000007171
CVP11334330000000000006767
Austin33290000000000006262
Matt35250000000000006060
Johnny Lightning28310000000000005959
Paul32270000000000005959
The Incrediable Holt29300000000000005959
Iownslow26320000000000005858
Johnny27260000000000005353
WRIVERA23280000000000005151
Bluehoopla25230000000000004848
FastGeorgie20280000000000004848
andrew24210000000000004545
DVLREJK21240000000000004545
Lightwt1022220000000000004444
Rowdy18200000000000003838
BILL44ISLIP19170000000000003636
G716160000000000003232
MARIO17150000000000003232
Pawpaw0190000000000001919

iDrive Fall Heavy Series Points

DriverRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Race 9Race 10Race 11Race 12Race 13Race 14TotalFinal
TJ5050000000000000100100
Ole Loose Nuts47440000000000009191
Roy Avery44470000000000009191
The Incrediable Holt45450000000000009090
Kclonts43420000000000008585
Shake n’ Bake42430000000000008585
Tobey41410000000000008282

SaveSave