2020 Championship kart Series

Every race pays out!
 
    • $15 of your entry fee goes to Race Day Payout.
    • $5 of your entry fee goes to Championship Payout.

Race Day Payouts: Money from each race day will be given out at the awards ceremony each day.

Less than 3 entries:
1st place: 100% of Race Day Payout

4 to 12 entries:
1st place: 50% of Race Day Payout
2nd place: 30% of Race Day Payout
3rd place: 20% of Race Day Payout

13 + entries:
1st place: 40% of Race Day Payout
2nd place: 28% of Race Day Payout
3rd place: 15% of Race Day Payout
4th place: 10% of Race Day Payout
5th place: 7% of Race Day Payout

End of Year Payouts:Money will be given out at the awards banquet in February 2021.

Classes that average less than 3 entries:
1st place: 100% of Championship Payout

Classes that average 4+ entries:
1st place: 50% of Championship Payout
2nd place: 30% of Championship Payout
3rd place: 20% of Championship Payout

Kart Requirements

Rules

2 Cycle classes will follow AKRA Engine and Tire Rules
4 Cycle classes will follow CKNA Engine and Tire Rules
Must race 6 of 8 races to be eligible for year end awards.
2 tires outside the starting lines = 3 sec penalty assed after the race
4 tires outsidethe starting lines = 10 sec penalty assed after the race
Pre-Tech Form – required to be filled out and turned in prior to going out for first practice.

 

Class Info Sheet – Class weights, tire rules, fuel rules…etc
2020 CKS

Entry Fees

Pre registration entry – $55 (pre register via our online store up to the Wednesday before the event)
At Track Registration – $65
Pit Pass – $15
Transponder Rental – FREE (Limited Quantities*) Sponsored by TS Racing
Parking – FREE
*If you own your own transponder, please use yours. We only have limited quantities to provide the race.

Race Day Schedule 

Gates Open 7:30 am
1st Round of Group Practice (10 minute session) 9:15 am
2nd Round Practice/Qualifying (10 minute session) 10:30 am
Drivers Meeting
8-Lap Heat Race
10-Lap Feature Race 
*all times are approximate and are subject to change 
 
 
Night Races – May 23, May 24, July 25, August 22
Gates Open 2:30 pm
1st Round of Group Practice (10 minute session) 4:15 pm
2nd Round Practice/Qualifying (10 minute session) 5:30 pm
Drivers Meeting
8-Lap Heat Race
10-Lap Feature Race 
*all times are approximate and are subject to change 

Don’t Own your own Kart?

Are you looking to go a little faster? Are you looking to get into a more competitive environment? Look no further! BMP has karts to rent for our Championship Kart Series races. You get a full race day, 1 practice, 1 qualifying, heat race, and final for $300+tax. All you do is bring your talent and we provide the rest! Spots are limited so book yours today!

IMB_2Yk0SZ 2
cks layouts
Sponsors

2020 Point standings

Kid Kart2/22/205/23/205/24/207/25/20
Pos.DriverRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Total
1Sophia Fiala000203203
2Isaiah Figeuroa201000201
3James Maldonado000178178
4Hunter Quatman000158158
Prize Fund$5$-$-$15$20
206 Sportsman2/22/205/23/205/24/207/25/20
Pos.DriverRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Total
1Elijah Figeuroa203204205205817
2Drake Hagin158179180180697
3Trever Taylor1781591600497
4Isaiah Figueroa0144145135424
5Ronnie Klys00135160295
6Ian Noyes000145145
Prize Fund$15$20$25$25$85
206 Junior2/22/205/23/205/24/207/25/20
Pos.DriverRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Total
1Josiah Figueroa201146202135684
5Olivia Hammoc0136177160473
2Aiden White01610205366
3Owen Lloyd020600206
4Darryl Moglia018100181
5Noah Harmon000180180
6Trever Taylor000145145
7Mason Donahue012600126
Prize Fund$5$30$10$25$70
206 Medium2/22/205/23//20205/24/207/25/20
Pos.DriverRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Total
1Dylan Amundson168218216193795
2Blake McCord188173171148680
3Holden Bruce21378156158605
4Robert Hagin14315871173545
5Larry Sampson12314814663480
6Ruben Cherres019319178462
7Mike Marsh1331281360397
8Grant Saari939381128395
9Chris Rigsby010812658292
10Tim Bambu01189673287
11Bill Cobb08310693282
12Joe LoCascio10398760277
13Taylor Ray01381160254
14Ryan Crocker0639198252
15Dennis Boyd7868083229
16Corey Towles000218218
17Kevin Funke0730138211
18Ryan Thomas153000153
19Randall Brown885800146
20Hanna Hadley000118118
21Scott Bruce113000113
22Marlon Cabeza000108108
23Alfredo Fuentes0880088
24Ron Klys0008888
25Matt McCabe0086086
26Dylan Devine8300083
27Antonio Cardinal0006868
Prize Fund$65$90$75$90$320
206 Heavy2/22/205/23/205/24/207/25/20
Pos.DriverRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Total
1Josh Olson163187188148686
2Ryan Haines208142153173676
3TJ Scott18321288138621
4Scott Bruce14813213383496
5Trey Cameron0167168158493
6Donnie McGovern10812212388441
7Ruben Cherres00213218431
8Pete Laches12810211363406
9John Porter118879358356
10James Inscoe01528393328
11Roy Avery09210398293
12Randall Brown13811200250
13Caylyn Brown000193193
14Ben Lilian001430143
15Kevin Medearis000128128
16Marlon Cabeza000118118
17Mike Marsh000108108
18Tim Swiggett0820082
19Ron Reiter0007878
20Andrew Maldonado0007373
21Chris Daugherty0006868
22Matt McCabe0013013
Prize Fund$40$60$65$90$255
Shifter2/22/205/23/205/24/207/25/20
Pos.DriverRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Total
1William Stiffler020100201
2Paul Wright000201201
Prize Fund$-$5$-$5$10
Yamaha2/22/205/23/205/24/207/25/20
Pos.DriverRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Total
1Paul Sampson2012022010604
2Shawn Ferrell017700177
Prize Fund$5$5$5$-$15
TaG Junior2/22/205/23/205/24/207/25/20
Pos.DriverRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Total
1Dean Dybdahl201000201
Prize Fund$5$-$-$-$5
TaG Cadet2/22/205/23/205/24/207/25/20
Pos.DriverRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Total
1Oliver Wright000201201
Prize Fund$-$-$-$5$5
38