2019 Championship kart Series

*New for 2019: MONEY RACES*

Every race pays out!
 
    • $15 of your entry fee goes to Race Day Payout.
    • $5 of your entry fee goes to Championship Payout.

Race Day Payouts:Money will be given out at the awards ceremony each day.

Less than 3 entries:
1st place: 100% of Race Day Payout

4 to 12 entries:
1st place: 50% of Race Day Payout
2nd place: 30% of Race Day Payout
3rd place: 20% of Race Day Payout

13 + entries:
1st place: 40% of Race Day Payout
2nd place: 28% of Race Day Payout
3rd place: 15% of Race Day Payout
4th place: 10% of Race Day Payout
5th place: 7% of Race Day Payout

End of Year Payouts:Money will be given out at the awards banquet.

Classes that average less than 3 entries:
1st place: 100% of Championship Payout

Classes that average 4+ entries:
1st place: 50% of Championship Payout
2nd place: 30% of Championship Payout
3rd place: 20% of Championship Payout

Kart Requirements
2019 CKS

 

Entry Fees

Pre registration entry – $55 (pre register via our online store up to the Wednesday before the event)
At Track Registration – $65
Pit Pass – $10
Transponder Rental – FREE (Limited Quantities*) Sponsored by TS Racing
Parking – FREE
*If you own your own transponder, please use yours. We only have limited quantities to provide the race.
Click here to register for our Sept. 28th race!

Race Day Schedule 

Gates Open 2:00 pm
1st Round of Group Practice (10 minute session) 4:00 pm
2nd Round Practice/Qualifying (10 minute session) 5:00 pm
Drivers Meeting
6-Lap Heat Race
10-Lap Feature Race (Local Series Race)
10-Lap 206 Money Race
*all times are approximate and are subject to change 

Rules

2 Cycle classes will follow AKRA Engine and Tire Rules
4 Cycle classes will follow CKNA Engine and Tire Rules

Forms and info:

Pre-Tech Form – required to be filled out and turned in prior to going out for first practice.

 

Class Info Sheet – Class weights, tire rules, fuel rules…etc

Don’t Own your own Kart?

Are you looking to go a little faster? Are you looking to get into a more competitive environment? Look no further! BMP has karts to rent for our Championship Kart Series races. You get a full race day, 1 practice, 1 qualifying, a 6 lap heat race, and 1 – 10 lap final for $275+tax. All you do is bring your talent and we provide the rest! Spots are limited so book yours today!

IMB_2Yk0SZ 2
Sponsors
BMP Outer Loop

September 28th Track Layout (Reversed)

2019 Point standings

206 Junior
PosName23-Feb23-Mar27-Apr25-May24-Aug28-Sep26-Oct23-NovTotal
1Josiah Figueroa1772022012021770959
2Aiden White0001772020379
3Elmer Edmonson20200000202
4Owen Llyod00000202202
5Blake Barnett01770000177
6Darryl Mogila00000177177
Purse Money$10$10$5$10$10$10$55
206 SR Heavy
PosName23-Feb23-Mar27-Apr25-May24-Aug28-Sep26-Oct23-NovTotal
1TJ Scott1621612051451542081035
2Josh Olson147206180180144118975
3Ryan Haines182181160135104183945
4Donnie McGovern13714614516084128800
5Dylan Amundsen207000214108529
6Roy Avery012613501340395
7Matt McCabe0002050163368
8Rob Edwards1171360000253
9Pete Laches000094148242
10Holden Bruce000074138212
11Jorge Ruiz00001890189
12Justin Orr12700000127
13John Seglem0001240124
14Eric Raulerson00001140114
15William Heck000089089
16Robert Hagin000079079
Purse Money$35$30$25$25$65$40$220
206 Senior Medium
PosName23-Feb23-Mar27-Apr25-May24-Aug28-Sep26-Oct23-NovTotal
1Larry Sampson1671861851881471371010
2Holden Bruce187166150168137147955
3Robert Hagin1529121093117172835
4Blake McCord14214114015315767800
5Grant Saari1121511201039772655
6Dylan Amindson212000217217646
7Joe Locascio122016512362117589
8Hannah Hadley102101110738792565
9Kevin Funke82121014300346
10Jason Drescher0211001270338
11Scott Bruce87111130000328
12Matt McCabe000213097310
13Tim Swiggett9213100062285
14Brett Tower081808300244
15Titus Scott0010063077240
16Cameron McGee0001330107240
17Chris Daughterty009011300203
18Colin Warren00001920192
19Jacob Duvall00000192192
20Jed Perkins00001720172
21Daniel Pingston00000157157
22Nathan Jones13200000132
23James Inscoe00000127127
24Tim Bambu00001070107
25David Cox000092092
26Taylor Ray000008787
27Eric Raulerson000082082
28Steve Waters000008282
29Kian Markey000077077
30Hunter Fox000072072
31Kyle Markey000067067
Purse Money$60$55$55$65$85$85$405
206 Sportsman
PosName23-Feb23-Mar27-Apr25-May24-Aug28-Sep26-Oct23-NovTotal
1Olivia Hammock0203203203179202990
2Drake Hagin144158178148144177949
3Elijah Figueroa1591781581781590832
4Darryl Moglia1790002040383
5Owen Lloyd20400000204
Purse Money$20$15$15$15$20$10$95
Senior Shifter
PosName23-Feb23-Mar27-Apr25-May24-Aug28-Sep26-Oct23-NovTotal
1Norbert Suba20400000204
2Edmond Grover00002010201
3Gyula Toth17900000179
4William Stiffler15900000159
5Mirsad Hadzic1440000144
Purse Money$20$-$-$-$5$-$25
TaG Cadet
PosName23-Feb23-Mar27-Apr25-May24-Aug28-Sep26-Oct23-NovTotal
1Dean Dybdahl2020201000403
2Ben Toth17700000177
Purse Money$10$-$5$-$-$-$15
Kid Kart
PosName23-Feb23-Mar27-Apr25-May24-Aug28-Sep26-Oct23-NovTotal
1Isaiah Figeuroa20120120120120101005
Purse Money$5$5$5$5$5$-$25
Pro Gas
PosName23-Feb23-Mar27-Apr25-May24-Aug28-Sep26-Oct23-NovTotal
1Owen Lloyd20200000202
2Darryl Moglia17700000177
Purse Money$10$-$-$-$-$-$10
TaG Senior
PosName23-Feb23-Mar27-Apr25-May24-Aug28-Sep26-Oct23-NovTotal
1Jason McCoy00201000201
Purse Money$-$-$5$-$-$-$5
TaG Junior
PosName23-Feb23-Mar27-Apr25-May24-Aug28-Sep26-Oct23-NovTotal
1Dean Dybdahl00201201201201804
Purse Money$-$-$5$5$5$5$20
Yamaha Senior
PosName23-Feb23-Mar27-Apr25-May24-Aug28-Sep26-Oct23-NovTotal
1Paul Sampson00201176201201779
2James Coliins00020100201
Purse Money$-$-$5$10$5$5$25
Total Prize Money$895
38