2019 Championship kart Series

*New for 2019: MONEY RACES*

Every race pays out!
 
    • $15 of your entry fee goes to Race Day Payout.
    • $5 of your entry fee goes to Championship Payout.

Race Day Payouts:Money will be given out at the awards ceremony each day.

Less than 3 entries:
1st place: 100% of Race Day Payout

4 to 12 entries:
1st place: 50% of Race Day Payout
2nd place: 30% of Race Day Payout
3rd place: 20% of Race Day Payout

13 + entries:
1st place: 40% of Race Day Payout
2nd place: 28% of Race Day Payout
3rd place: 15% of Race Day Payout
4th place: 10% of Race Day Payout
5th place: 7% of Race Day Payout

End of Year Payouts:Money will be given out at the awards banquet.

Classes that average less than 3 entries:
1st place: 100% of Championship Payout

Classes that average 4+ entries:
1st place: 50% of Championship Payout
2nd place: 30% of Championship Payout
3rd place: 20% of Championship Payout

Kart Requirements
2019 CKS

Entry Fees

Pre registration entry – $55 (pre register via our online store up to the Wednesday before the event)
At Track Registration – $65
Pit Pass – $10
Transponder Rental – FREE (Limited Quantities*) Sponsored by TS Racing
Parking – FREE
*If you own your own transponder, please use yours. We only have limited quantities to provide the race.
Click here to register for our April 27th race!

Race Day Schedule 

Gates Open 7:30 am
1st Round of Group Practice (10 minute session) 9:15 am
2nd Round Practice/Qualifying (10 minute session) 10:30am
6-Lap Heat Race
10-Lap Feature Race
*all times are approximate and are subject to change 

Rules

2 Cycle classes will follow AKRA Engine and Tire Rules
4 Cycle classes will follow CKNA Engine and Tire Rules

Forms and info:

Pre-Tech Form – required to be filled out and turned in prior to going out for first practice.

 

Class Info Sheet – Class weights, tire rules, fuel rules…etc

Don’t Own your own Kart?

Are you looking to go a little faster? Are you looking to get into a more competitive environment? Look no further! BMP has karts to rent for our Championship Kart Series races. You get a full race day, 1 practice, 1 qualifying, a 6 lap heat race, and 1 – 10 lap final for $275+tax. All you do is bring your talent and we provide the rest! Spots are limited so book yours today!

IMB_2Yk0SZ 2
Sponsors
Little S

April 27th Track Layout

2019 Point standings

206 Junior
PosName23-Feb23-Mar27-Apr25-May24-Aug28-Sep26-Oct23-NovTotal
1Josiah Figueroa177202379
2Elmer Edmonson2020202
3Blake Barnett0177177
Purse Money$10$10$20
206 SR Heavy
PosName23-Feb23-Mar27-Apr25-May24-Aug28-Sep26-Oct23-NovTotal
1Ryan Haines182181363
2Josh Olsen147206353
3TJ Scott162161323
4Donnie McGovern137146283
5Rob Edwards117136253
6Dylan Amundsen2070207
7Justin Orr127127
8Roy Avery0126126
Purse Money$35$30$65
206 Senior Medium
PosName23-Feb23-Mar27-Apr25-May24-Aug28-Sep26-Oct23-NovTotal
1Holden Bruce187166353
2Larry Sampson167186353
3Blake McCord142141283
4Grant Saari112151263
5Robert Hagin15291243
6Tim Swiggett92131223
7Dylan Amindson2120212
8Jason Drescher0211211
9Hannah Hadley102101203
10Kevin Funke82121203
11Scott Bruce87111198
12Nathan Jones1320132
13Joe Locascio1220122
14Brett Tower08181
Purse Money$60$55$115
206 Sportsman
PosName23-Feb23-Mar27-Apr25-May24-Aug28-Sep26-Oct23-NovTotal
1Elijah Figueroa159178337
2Drake Hagin144158302
3Owen Lloyd2040204
4Olivia Hammock0203203
5Darryl Moglia1790179
Purse Money$20$15$35
Senior Shifter
PosName23-Feb23-Mar27-Apr25-May24-Aug28-Sep26-Oct23-NovTotal
1Norbert Suba2040204
2Gyula Toth1790179
3William Stiffler1590159
4Mirsad Hadzic1440144
Purse Money$20$-$20
TaG Cadet
PosName23-Feb23-Mar27-Apr25-May24-Aug28-Sep26-Oct23-NovTotal
1Dean Dybdahl2020202
2Ben Toth1770177
Purse Money$10$-$10
Kid Kart
PosName23-Feb23-Mar27-Apr25-May24-Aug28-Sep26-Oct23-NovTotal
1Isaiah Figeuroa201201402
Purse Money$5$5$10
Pro Gas
PosName23-Feb23-Mar27-Apr25-May24-Aug28-Sep26-Oct23-NovTotal
1Owen Lloyd2020202
2Darryl Moglia1770177
Purse Money$10$-$10
38