2019 Championship kart Series

*New for 2019: MONEY RACES*

Every race pays out!
 
    • $15 of your entry fee goes to Race Day Payout.
    • $5 of your entry fee goes to Championship Payout.

Race Day Payouts:Money will be given out at the awards ceremony each day.

Less than 3 entries:
1st place: 100% of Race Day Payout

4 to 12 entries:
1st place: 50% of Race Day Payout
2nd place: 30% of Race Day Payout
3rd place: 20% of Race Day Payout

13 + entries:
1st place: 40% of Race Day Payout
2nd place: 28% of Race Day Payout
3rd place: 15% of Race Day Payout
4th place: 10% of Race Day Payout
5th place: 7% of Race Day Payout

End of Year Payouts:Money will be given out at the awards banquet.

Classes that average less than 3 entries:
1st place: 100% of Championship Payout

Classes that average 4+ entries:
1st place: 50% of Championship Payout
2nd place: 30% of Championship Payout
3rd place: 20% of Championship Payout

Kart Requirements
2019 CKS

Entry Fees

Pre registration entry – $55 (pre register via our online store up to the Wednesday before the event)
At Track Registration – $65
Pit Pass – $10
Transponder Rental – FREE (Limited Quantities*) Sponsored by TS Racing
Parking – FREE
*If you own your own transponder, please use yours. We only have limited quantities to provide the race.
Click here to register for our May 25th race!

Race Day Schedule 

Gates Open 7:30 am
1st Round of Group Practice (10 minute session) 9:15 am
2nd Round Practice/Qualifying (10 minute session) 10:30am
6-Lap Heat Race
10-Lap Feature Race
*all times are approximate and are subject to change 

Rules

2 Cycle classes will follow AKRA Engine and Tire Rules
4 Cycle classes will follow CKNA Engine and Tire Rules

Forms and info:

Pre-Tech Form – required to be filled out and turned in prior to going out for first practice.

 

Class Info Sheet – Class weights, tire rules, fuel rules…etc

Don’t Own your own Kart?

Are you looking to go a little faster? Are you looking to get into a more competitive environment? Look no further! BMP has karts to rent for our Championship Kart Series races. You get a full race day, 1 practice, 1 qualifying, a 6 lap heat race, and 1 – 10 lap final for $275+tax. All you do is bring your talent and we provide the rest! Spots are limited so book yours today!

IMB_2Yk0SZ 2
Sponsors
Little S

May 25th Track Layout (Reversed)

2019 Point standings

206 Junior
PosName23-Feb23-Mar27-Apr25-May24-Aug28-Sep26-Oct23-NovTotal
1Josiah Figueroa177202201580
2Elmer Edmonson20200202
3Blake Barnett01770177
Purse Money$10$10$5$25
206 SR Heavy
PosName23-Feb23-Mar27-Apr25-May24-Aug28-Sep26-Oct23-NovTotal
1Josh Olsen147206180533
2TJ Scott162161205528
3Ryan Haines182181160523
4Donnie McGovern137146145428
5Roy Avery0126135261
6Rob Edwards1171360253
7Dylan Amundsen20700207
8Justin Orr12700127
Purse Money$35$30$25$90
206 Senior Medium
PosName23-Feb23-Mar27-Apr25-May24-Aug28-Sep26-Oct23-NovTotal
1Larry Sampson167186185538
2Holden Bruce187166150503
3Robert Hagin15291210453
4Blake McCord142141140423
5Grant Saari112151120383
6Scott Bruce87111130328
7Hannah Hadley102101110313
8Joe Locascio1220165287
9Tim Swiggett921310223
10Dylan Amindson21200212
11Jason Drescher02110211
12Kevin Funke821210203
13Brett Tower08180161
14Nathan Jones13200132
15Titus Scott00100100
16Chris Daughterty009090
Purse Money$60$55$55$170
206 Sportsman
PosName23-Feb23-Mar27-Apr25-May24-Aug28-Sep26-Oct23-NovTotal
1Elijah Figueroa159178158495
2Drake Hagin144158178480
3Olivia Hammock0203203406
4Owen Lloyd20400204
5Darryl Moglia17900179
Purse Money$20$15$15$50
Senior Shifter
PosName23-Feb23-Mar27-Apr25-May24-Aug28-Sep26-Oct23-NovTotal
1Norbert Suba20400204
2Gyula Toth17900179
3William Stiffler15900159
4Mirsad Hadzic14400144
Purse Money$20$-$-$20
TaG Cadet
PosName23-Feb23-Mar27-Apr25-May24-Aug28-Sep26-Oct23-NovTotal
1Dean Dybdahl2020201403
2Ben Toth17700177
Purse Money$10$-$5$15
Kid Kart
PosName23-Feb23-Mar27-Apr25-May24-Aug28-Sep26-Oct23-NovTotal
1Isaiah Figeuroa201201201603
Purse Money$5$5$5$15
Pro Gas
PosName23-Feb23-Mar27-Apr25-May24-Aug28-Sep26-Oct23-NovTotal
1Owen Lloyd20200202
2Darryl Moglia17700177
Purse Money$10$-$-$10
TaG Senior
PosName23-Feb23-Mar27-Apr25-May24-Aug28-Sep26-Oct23-NovTotal
1Jason McCoy00201201
Purse Money$-$-$5$5
TaG Junior
PosName23-Feb23-Mar27-Apr25-May24-Aug28-Sep26-Oct23-NovTotal
1Dean Dybdahl00201201
Purse Money$-$-$5$5.00
Yamaha Senior
PosName23-Feb23-Mar27-Apr25-May24-Aug28-Sep26-Oct23-NovTotal
1Pual Sampson00201201
Purse Money$-$-$5$5.00
38